Scream Awards 2018: STUDENT NOMINEES LIST

Nominees should kindly forward their information and pictures via whatsapp +2348137449620 / IG-@screamawards

 

1.MOST SOPHISTICATED (MALE)

 

BABCOCK-Juwon, adejoro ayodeji

BELLS-Suko Akomolede, Eroms, Charles linovin

BOWEN-Wayne Emejo, Awah Ekpno

CALEB-Lammi 400 archi, Tolu Ash, Prince K

CRESCENT-Faisal, Abdulmaleek, Kabeer Usman

EKSU-Kitan

FUNAAB-Lade Lotto, Ennie Biggie, Tomi Poko

GREGORY-Kosiso

LANDMARK- Banigo Ezekiel, Ken Toba

LASU-Dandy, Lawrence Ewelum

LAUTECH-Bayo, Oketunji Israel

LEADCITY-Belziano, Genera

REDEEMERS- Moyo Darton, John Okonkwo

U.I- Hammed(hmoney), Jibola Afodeso, DJ Timi

ZENITH-Gbolade Ige

 

2.MOST SOPHISTICATED (FEMALE)

 

ABUAD-Sharon Adunmo, Cynthia (Zitastones), Brenda Adehi

BABCOCK- Ijeoma duru, Uche Afolabi, Alfred Morenikeji

BOWEN-

BELLS- Christiana Godwin, Jessie Johnwhite

BINGHAM- Hadiza Ali Amodu

BOWEN-Esther Ninedeys, Irene (Mass comm.), Jones Jeva

CALEB- Angel Anosike, Biola Balogun, Irewole

COVENANT-Simi Sanya

CRESCENT-Zubeida, Alli Rihannat, Adaeze Anyibama

EKSU-Slimie B, Kemi Phillips

FUNAAB-Omolola Okegbenro, Laolu Berry, Mimie Coleng

GREGORY-Tracy

KINGS-Mandy, Feyibabs, Busayo

LANDMARK-Durojaiye Korede, Nwakudu Chinonso

LASU-Omowunmi Gold, Bukola Sotikare

LAUTECH-Mz Snuggle, Meenah Boodles

LEADCITY-Ifeoluwa, Yvonne, Kimmy

REDEEMERS- Walope, Temidayo Adegbesan

U.I-Justina, Biola (Law), Feranmi Perez

UNIBEN-Jovienne

UNILAG-Yinka Blaize

ZENITH-Umogbai Shirley

 

3.PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

 

ADELEKE-Faustina

AIFCE-Kelechi (Winehouse)

ABUAD- Lotannadon, Ada_Ogoloma, Beauty Tukura, Saba Oluwadunsin

BABCOCK- Oyinda Vanessa

BINGHAM- Hadiza Ali Amodu

BOWEN-Bukola Oladesu

BELLS- Dara shonubi, Roland steady, Bolanle olayinka

CALEB-Cjaymoore, Carly Jay, Scott Bawo, Jane

COVENANT- Fiyin Gambo, Muyi green, Sosa Lee

CRESCENT-Sufian, Ajayi Fisayo, Isioma Uzor

EKSU-Olabintan Oduola

FUNAAB-Toyese Barbados, Da Silva

GREGORY-

KINGS-Blaire, Dami

LANDMARK-Efenovwe Lawrence, Eweka Harnet

LASU-Jumoke Erinfolami, Doyin Faleye, Damilola Amuni

LAUTECH-Dolapo Popoola, Tolluwah

LAUTECH(M)-Joshy Banks, Temilola (King Bafr)

LEADCITY-Kimmy, Tolu Oluwo

REDEEMERS- Moyo Darton, Aminat Ojora, Mije

TASUED-Ibrahim (Rapmonster)

U.I-Gee  Jokes, Alice (Miss UI), Sharon Obsession

UNILAG-Chioma Okoli, Mary Colette

ZENITH-Smiles Alobari, Enoch Moses

 

4.CAMPUS CYNOSURE

 

ABUAD-Lucee, Nicholas Promise

ACU-Fostina

ADELEKE-Peju

ADELEKE- ADELEKE-Ayomide Dmw

BABCOCK-Shodeinde Abimbola, Olalokun Olaitan, funmi adenowo

BELLS-Julie pharel, Eroms, Godwin Christiana

BOWEN-Tania Dada, Oyindamola Boboye, Ayo Mass com. 200l

BOWEN-Oyewumi Ajayi-Obe, Ibitola

BINGHAM- Hadiza Ali Amodu

CALEB-Enny Cray, Eyitayo, Kirachanna, Boss Ellarh

COVENANT- Winnifred ozumba, Quick steph, Ilaye (Miss_sapphi)

CRESCENT-Oyinkansola, Bola Ajoke

EKSU-Mc JoshFad

FPI-Olajumoke

FUNAAB-Enny Olu

 

GREGORY-Kelvin

IBBUL-King Assi

JABU-Josephine Isola

KINGS-Ella, Mandy

KWASU-Fola Quadri

LANDMARK-Jasper, Nwakudu Chinonso, Tosin Ayoola, Okonkwo Chidinma

LASPOTECH-Tiwatope (Tiwadollz)

LAUTECH-Emerald

LASU-Sanchan Elegushi, Sharon Oluwatunmise, Peng enough

LEADCITY-Reginald, Ifeoluwa, Adejoke

OOU-Eunice Diamond, Stella,

REDEEMERS- Naomi Emu, Ololade Olayioye

U.I-GeeJokes, Teminikan, Sharon Obsession

UNILAG-Chioma Okoli, Mary Colette, Sanusi Aisha

UNILORIN-Bisola Aderibigbe

YABATECH- Oyin (Honnie Perry)

VERITAS-Favour

ZENITH-Ilo Valentine

 

5.MOST  FASHIONABLE

 

ABUAD- Abdulmalik Mohammed, Debbie Tega, George Prayers , Vivian ibezim, Ezenwa whitney

ADELEKE-

BABCOCK-Akindele Adenike, David

BELLS- Tenzy Paul , Jessica John White, Suko akomolede

BOWEN-Ijemdi, Precious Bello, Oladesu Bukola

CALEB- Precious Chinelo, Akinlolu Seun, Bolu Marinwa, Martha Eguche

COVENANT- Nifemi Obagun, Oseme Robert, Sossa Lee

CRESCENT-Alli Rihannat, Kehinde Odunola

EKSU-Ajise Oladapo

FUNAAB-Barry Lavida, Lawlah (Okegbenro)

GREGORY-Faitho

KINGS-Feyibabs

KWASU-Olamide (Posh)

LANDMARK-Jessica Nwokedi , Jasper

LASPOTECH-Tiwatope (Tiwadollz)

LASU-Mayomide, Addibah, Samuel Akinsonwon

LAUTECH-Kiiena

LEADCITY-Kimmy, Sophie Austine

OUI-Valery

REDEEMERS- Oladipo Samuel, Bamisaye Ayotomiwa, Toyosi  Azeez

U.I-Billz, Olarinde, Ope Illest, Adetunmise(CLA), Oyin Pearl

UNILAG-Yinka Blaize

YABATECH- Oyin (Honnie Perry)

ZENITH-Ruth Amos

 

6.STUDENT ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR (ENTERPRISE)

 

ABUAD- Kiks Hair, Praise Ahiaba, OBO Loans, Gotek Designs, Kale’s Collection

ABUAD-Ajoke Wigs, Hazzle Collection, Oyinda

ADELEKE-

BABCOCK-Shodeinde Abimbola, Hikmat Sobayo, David Lupee, Temitope Ola Dada

BELLS-Tiahs glam, Steady ent, Jw fashionhouse

BOWEN-Gbolahan (Gee clothing), Bolanle (Gg Touch), Bunmi (Bums delight)

CALEB-Felix Inala, John Wick, Ayomide DA, Irewole

COVENANT- Oseme Robert, Seyi Oluleye

CRESCENT- Isioma Uzors (Mimahs Apparel), Sunmonu Enitan (Enizy Apparel), Dheee (Dhee Lagos)

EKSU- Atere aderonke, ADT Couture, Dapo Bespoke

FCE-Dahlia Couture

FUNAAB-Blaze fashion, Kiddadope -Legal Gang records, Neonberry Music, Sans Farouk

GREGORY-Oluchi Aja

KINGS-Arike (Blvck Chic), Tomi

LANDMARK-Akubo Favour, Yakubu Jemima, Xela Cartel

LASU-Kolawole Ibukun (Kibk Couture), Juliana Olabisi, Bello Sediq, Mz Perrez, Damilola (Abebi cooks)

LAUTECH-Olive Comida, Marisgold

LEADCITY-Blaise, Yvonne, Lembo Sanda

METHODIST-Akosua Mireku

REDEEMERS- Adenuga Glory, Lanre Olawatodimu, Ikhile Osas

U.I- Johnny, Tina_baker, curl_fit, honey cakes, Oduola

ZENITH-Monalisa Phillip, Ikenna Valentine

 

7.MOST  BEAUTIFUL

 

AE-FUNAI-Miss royalty

ABSU-Caroline George

ABUAD- Chinenye (nehnyeh), Ijeoma Alanza, Zosia, Nancy Nnenna, Keemah

ADELEKE-Nkem

BABCOCK-Asibong edidong, Carla Barbara, Amara Nwankwo

BELLS- Mariam Olawale, Hannah Adeyi, Fola Ogunbanjo

BOWEN-Chidinma Biochem, Amarachi, Oladesu Bukola, Ruth Tyem, Esther ninedeys

CALEB- Angel Anosike, Queen Aker, Ojuade

COVENANT- Winifred Ozumba, Jessie Awazie, Eddiong Adams, Ilaye (Miss_sapphi)

CRESCENT-Anne, Kofoworola, Oye

EKSU-Basirat Ejalonibu(Miss Ekiti)

FUNAAB-Aarinola, Favour Ogazi, Omolola Okegbenro, Afolabi Motunrayo

GREGORY-Karina

KINGS-Rita

LANDMARK-Sophie Sidney, Jael

LASU-Fiyin Akinrimade, Okonkwo Rita, Ibrahim sheefayah

LAUTECH- Miss Arewa Osun, Preezy, Emerald

LEADCITY-Mary Ifunanya, Grace Okocha, Reginald, Tania Fritz, Daisy

MADONNA-Thecla

OOU-Precious Atoyebi

OSUSTECH-Elizabeth Okojie

REDEEMERS- Aroboto Seun, Melody George, Precious Okezie

U.I-Justina, Fikun, Omah

UNIBEN-Diana Basil

UNILAG-Doris Chi

WISCONSIN-Juliet Mark

ZENITH-Joy Daniels

 

8.ROOKIE OF THE YEAR

 

ABUAD-

ADELEKE-Bisola Adeyemo

BABCOCK-

BELLS- Chibuzor abuah, Alen, Bisi sekinat

CALEB-Daddy 99, Daddy Tommy, Enny Lloyd, Deborah Akeode

COVENANT- Yung Izzi, David Afolabi

CRESCENT-Faraz, Sa’adah

EKSU-Olajide Olanike

FUNAAB-Octavia, Loba

GREGORY-Dayo

KINGS-Ronkie

LANDMARK-Ekpekurede Clinton, Thelma Gold, Iyoha OJ

LAUTECH-Regina Francis

LEADCITY-Peculiar

REDEEMERS- Ojo Emmanuel, Oji Princess, Abundance

 

9.STUDENT PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

 

ABUAD- Wuraola Photography, Chettah, Taurus Shot, Oxford imagery

BABCOCK- Taiwo klat photography

BELLS- Tenzy Paul, Campbell gbolahan, Charles Francis

BOWEN-Jermaine Media, Joyce Peters, Obas Imagery

CALEB-Image Deity, Aga Photography, David Afolayan

COVENANT-Stj photography, Sope works, Dasilva victor

CRESCENT- Adeniyi odumala, Akin Abass, Samuel

EKSU- Taerich Photography

FUNAAB-Monashot, Dnl lens, Gsv_p, Mike Kure

GREGORY-Kelex Photography

KINGS-Deji Visuals

LANDMARK- Abel Aquila

LASU-Adeoye Onisemo, Kvng Salau, Jeremiah Ohimai

LAUTECH-Olamide David

REDEEMERS- Femi Abiola, Temi Abraham, Osas David

U.I-Detipe, Kimilokan, Tonye, Arike Imagery

ZENITH-Dolsmedia

 

10.BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA

 

AAUA-Aaua diary, Aaua fashionistas

ABUAD- debola_x, Abuad Connect , Abuad Gist, Queen’s Media, Blood Just Splashed

BABCOCK-Tobi odeyale @kaptionthis, babcock_finest, BU Gist

BOWEN-Jermaine Media, Everythingbowenuni, Bowen eminent set

BELLS- Dara shonubi , Frank Nwafor, Yolanda Aiyemo, Dope face of bells

CALEB- Carlitrend_ cul, caleb_spice, the_caleb_students

COVENANT- Tosin Akinbo, Theblackbillionare, Theblackoreo, cu.live. cu_stars

CRESCENT-tfk_gawat, @only1zeezie, @neemah_t

FCA-Legend_zino

FUNAAB-Ogbeni_opa, Laykerz, Sheyisleek, Uthman_waxczv

FUTA-Futablog, Futagramm, futa_diary

GREGORY-The_guu_student

KINGS-mufasa.gram, blvck_oreo

LANDMARK- Obiku Bahwor, Landmark.university

LAUTECH-Lautech lifestyle, Lautech Thrills, Impact_ent

LASU-Grand Lasu, Lasu Memes, Maybreed

LEADCITY-Leadcityhotties

OAU-Oaublog

OOU-Oouconnect

OUI-Oui Trends

REDEEMERS- Runfashionn, Instta_run, The_run_student

U.I- Ui_students, ui_best ,ui_crib, Pottv, Misfit

UNIABUJA-Uniabujafinest

UNILAG-Officialsteevane, Unilagconnects

 

11.NEW ROSE AWARD

 

ABUAD-

ABSU-Precious

AAU-Miracle

ADELEKE-Vannie Marley

BABCOCK-Priscilla Okiemute

BELLS- Juanita, Chibuzor, Allen

CALEB-Jessica Seth, Enny Joanna, Funmi

COVENANT- Nkiru Nwanko, Nicole Archie

CRESCENT-Sa’adah

EKSU-Olajide Olanike

FUNAAB-Octavia

FUO-Ella

KINGS- Luchiposh

LANDMARK-Bestman Tareh, Iyoha OJ

LAUTECH-Iniola

LASU-Naomi

LEADCITY-Ayi, Peculiar

MADONNA-Judith

REDEEMERS- Okeke Precious Chinedum, Angelina Osho, Adeaga – Omoti Sarah

U.I- Bolu (200lvl arts), Motunrayo Omole

UNIBEN-Jessica Azubuike

UNILAG-Maddie

ZENITH-Mercy Ejemai

 

12.MODEL OF THE YEAR

 

ABUAD- Ubi Edet, Ada, Abdallah, Debbie Tega, Rukky, Jamal

BABCOCK- Oyinda Vanessa, olalokun Olaitan, Ibeh Faith

BELLS- Hillary Isaac, Juliet pharel, Semilore

BOWEN-Mowunmi, Jennifer, David

CALEB-Adeola 400 inter  rel, Slik, Stephine onwaocha, Oluchi 300 business admin, Iyaz

COVENANT- Daniel Bassi, David Afolabi, Nkem

CRESCENT-Peace, Tobi Hassan, Anita Anthony

EKSU-Debi Wunmi, Olanike Olajide

FUNAAB-Funmi Akinjiola, Sheyisleek, Tobitwiggy

FPI-Linda Joweigha

GREGORY-Gemmdy

IBBUL-King Assi

JABU-Josephine Isola, Hamzy Kahuna

IUO-Victoria Eruchalu

KINGS-Winnie Coker, Mary  (St mong)

LANDMARK- Odafe Jemedafe, Egwede Glory

LASU-Halimah Rahman, Sanchan Elegushi, Blaze

LAUTECH-Toju, Lolu, Osifuwa Oluwadolapo

LEADCITY-AbdulRahman, Sarah Edoja

OOU-Korede,

REDEEMERS- Tobi Shantel, Lord Whales, Ovie Anthony

U.I- Teminikan, Tife badass, Diro, xexelia

ZENITH-Achi Augusta, Ruth Ayabina

 

13.MOST OUSTANDING (ACADEMICS)

 

ABUAD- Akpan Unyime, Porbeni Dakore , Dupe,Tura

BABCOCK-Adenigba Oyindamola, Titi Ajayi

BELLS- Falekulo moshope, Fola ogunbanjo

BOWEN-Uche Kalu, Latinwo Ololade

COVENANT- China ordu, Tobe oct, Ogbe Temisan

CRESCENT-Sufian, Ayomide, Olaitan Muheez

FUNAAB-Seyi ANN, Toluene ANP

GREGORY-Jeff

LANDMARK-Ezewoba Chidiebere, sca Aghedo

LASU-Olagbadamosi Ridwan

REDEEMERS-ChiomaPeters,Onuigbo Adanna, Moyo

U.I-Cyprian Alakija

ZENITH-Wilson Lomotey

 

14.LUXURY KING/QUEEN

 

ABUAD- Ezenwa whitney, Nnenna Nancy, Justice, Tolufashe Tomi

ADELEKE-Ayomide DMW

BABCOCK-Juwon, Toheeb Dende

BABCOCK-Alfred Morenikeji

BAZE-Julia Baze

BELLS- Bash, Shina Arjay

BOWEN-Esther ninedeys, Pricewill, Uche Kalu

CALEB-Tolu Ash, Efe 200 comp. sci

CALEB(F)-Biola Balogun, Angel Anosike, Irewole

COVENANT- Adebakin Fikayo, Juliet ifeoma

CRESCENT-Abana, Adaeze Anyibama, Collins Bankz

EKSU-Asap Prince, Lambert (male), Olabode Arikeola(Female)

FUNAAB-Lade Lotto, Tomi skills, Tomi Poko, Kiddadope, La Femi

LANDMARK-Helen Ik, Adebayo Ayomide

LASU-Dandy Murital, Olubodun Mayomide

Comment List

  • Marylin Ifeacho 30 / 10 / 2018 Reply

    Tano deserve to win

  • Marylin Ifeacho 30 / 10 / 2018 Reply

    What I have seen so far tano meant to win

  • Adeniyi Ajifolokun 31 / 10 / 2018 Reply

    I nominate Sleek James Student OAP of the year UI

  • Helen Nwoye 06 / 11 / 2018 Reply

    I nominate Adanna
    Onuigbo most outstanding academics

Leave a Reply